Corvallis, OR metro area · BLS May 2025 · Updated

How much does a management analyst make in Corvallis, OR?

In the Corvallis, OR metropolitan area, management analysts earned a median of $89,440 a year ($43.00 an hour) in May 2025, according to the BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics survey for the metro. BLS counted 90 of these jobs there. That is 55% above the $57,680 median for all jobs in the metro. The middle 80% earned between $62,310 and $136,240; these percentiles do not measure years of experience. Applying 2026 federal and Oregon tax rules to the median leaves an estimated $65,483 in take-home pay.

Management analyst pay in Corvallis, OR at a glance

Median salary

$89,440$43.00 per hour · $7,453 monthly · BLS May 2025
10th percentile$62,310$29.96/hr
25th percentile$78,470$37.72/hr
75th percentile$110,870$53.30/hr
90th percentile$136,240$65.50/hr
Jobs in this metro90Location quotient 0.40 (U.S. = 1.00)
Against all jobs here55% aboveAll-jobs median $57,680
Against Oregon12% belowStatewide median $101,840
Against the U.S.12% belowNational median $101,860

Run the numbers on your own pay

Same U.S. tax tables as the rest of the site. Change the salary, state, or filing status.

Management analyst salary in Corvallis, OR after taxes

$89,440
$35,000$180,000
Filing status:
Gross salary breakdown$89,440
Net 73%
Fed 12%
OR 7%
FICA 8%
Annual take-home$65,483After all taxes
Monthly deposit$5,457Estimated per month
Biweekly paycheck$2,519Every 2 weeks (26/yr)
Effective tax rate26.8%Total tax burden
Federal income tax$10,847 / yr
Oregon state income tax$6,268 / yr
FICA (Social Security & Medicare)$6,842 / yr

Management analysts pay range in Corvallis, OR, hourly and yearly

BLS May 2025 estimates for the Corvallis, OR metropolitan statistical area. Monthly and take-home figures are ours, computed from the annual wage.

What management analysts earned in the Corvallis, OR metro area, May 2025
PercentileHourlyMonthlyYearlyAfter tax a year (OR)
10th percentile$29.96/hr$5,193$62,310$48,072
25th percentile$37.72/hr$6,539$78,470$58,720
MedianMedian$43.00/hr$7,453$89,440$65,483
75th percentile$53.30/hr$9,239$110,870$78,428
90th percentile$65.50/hr$11,353$136,240$93,264

Is $89,440 a good salary in Corvallis, OR?

It depends on what else people there earn and what things cost. Here is the median for management analysts next to both.

Median household income$77,702Census Bureau ACS
Local price level (U.S. = 100)104.04% above national average
One paycheck vs. a household115.1%of area median income

The same job statewide and nationally, and a calculator for your own paycheck.

Management analyst pay in Corvallis, OR: common questions

What is the median salary for management analysts in Corvallis, OR?

The BLS median annual wage for management analysts in the Corvallis, OR metro area was $89,440 in May 2025, about $7,453 a month or $43.00 an hour. Statewide, the Oregon median for this job is $101,840, so the metro pays 12% below the state.

What is the hourly pay for management analysts in Corvallis, OR?

The median hourly wage for management analysts in Corvallis, OR was $43.00 in the BLS survey. One in ten earned less than $29.96 an hour and one in ten earned more than $65.50.

How many management analysts work in Corvallis, OR?

BLS estimated 90 jobs for management analysts in the metro in May 2025, or 2.3 of every 1,000 jobs. Its location quotient of 0.40 means the job is less concentrated here than in the country as a whole.

What is the pay range for management analysts in Corvallis, OR?

BLS wage estimates for management analysts in Corvallis, OR run from $62,310 at the 10th percentile to $78,470 at the 25th, $110,870 at the 75th, and $136,240 at the 90th. These are points in the wage distribution, not experience levels.

How much do management analysts take home after taxes in Corvallis, OR?

On a median gross salary of $89,440, an estimated $65,483 lands in net take-home pay per year ($2,519 biweekly) for a single filer claiming the standard deduction in Oregon in 2026. Total tax withholding equals $23,957 (an effective rate of 26.8%).

How much do management analysts make per month in Corvallis, OR?

On the median annual salary of $89,440, gross monthly income is $7,453. After federal, FICA, and Oregon state income taxes, estimated net take-home pay is $5,457 per month (or $2,519 every two weeks).

Is $89,440 a good salary in Corvallis, OR?

At $89,440, the median salary for management analysts is 115.1% of the Corvallis, OR median household income ($77,702). It is 55% above the $57,680 median for all jobs in the metro. The BEA regional price parity is 104.0, so prices here run 4% above the U.S. average.