Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA metro area · BLS May 2025 · Updated

How much does a production supervisor make in Bremerton-Silverdale, WA?

In the Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA metropolitan area, production supervisors earned a median of $115,340 a year ($55.45 an hour) in May 2025, according to the BLS Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics survey for the metro. BLS counted 500 of these jobs there. That is 83% above the $63,200 median for all jobs in the metro. The middle 80% earned between $65,770 and $134,800; these percentiles do not measure years of experience. Applying 2026 federal and Washington tax rules to the median leaves an estimated $89,972 in take-home pay.

Production supervisor pay in Bremerton-Silverdale, WA at a glance

Median salary

$115,340$55.45 per hour · $9,612 monthly · BLS May 2025
10th percentile$65,770$31.62/hr
25th percentile$90,760$43.63/hr
75th percentile$124,820$60.01/hr
90th percentile$134,800$64.81/hr
Jobs in this metro500Location quotient 1.23 (U.S. = 1.00)
Against all jobs here83% aboveAll-jobs median $63,200
Against Washington45% aboveStatewide median $79,310
Against the U.S.55% aboveNational median $74,450

Run the numbers on your own pay

Same U.S. tax tables as the rest of the site. Change the salary, state, or filing status.

Production supervisor salary in Bremerton-Silverdale, WA after taxes

$115,340
$45,000$235,000
Filing status:
Gross salary breakdown$115,340
Net 78%
Fed 14%
FICA 8%
Annual take-home$89,972After all taxes
Monthly deposit$7,498Estimated per month
Biweekly paycheck$3,460Every 2 weeks (26/yr)
Effective tax rate22%Total tax burden
Federal income tax$16,545 / yr
Washington state income taxNo state wage tax$0
FICA (Social Security & Medicare)$8,824 / yr

Production supervisors pay range in Bremerton-Silverdale, WA, hourly and yearly

BLS May 2025 estimates for the Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA metropolitan statistical area. Monthly and take-home figures are ours, computed from the annual wage.

What production supervisors earned in the Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA metro area, May 2025
PercentileHourlyMonthlyYearlyAfter tax a year (WA)
10th percentile$31.62/hr$5,481$65,770$55,026
25th percentile$43.63/hr$7,563$90,760$72,680
MedianMedian$55.45/hr$9,612$115,340$89,972
75th percentile$60.01/hr$10,402$124,820$96,580
90th percentile$64.81/hr$11,233$134,800$103,402

Is $115,340 a good salary in Bremerton-Silverdale, WA?

It depends on what else people there earn and what things cost. Here is the median for production supervisors next to both.

Median household income$104,158Census Bureau ACS
Local price level (U.S. = 100)105.65.6% above national average
One paycheck vs. a household110.7%of area median income

The same job statewide and nationally, and a calculator for your own paycheck.

Production supervisor pay in Bremerton-Silverdale, WA: common questions

What is the median salary for production supervisors in Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA?

The BLS median annual wage for production supervisors in the Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA metro area was $115,340 in May 2025, about $9,612 a month or $55.45 an hour. Statewide, the Washington median for this job is $79,310, so the metro pays 45% above the state.

What is the hourly pay for production supervisors in Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA?

The median hourly wage for production supervisors in Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA was $55.45 in the BLS survey. One in ten earned less than $31.62 an hour and one in ten earned more than $64.81.

How many production supervisors work in Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA?

BLS estimated 500 jobs for production supervisors in the metro in May 2025, or 5.3 of every 1,000 jobs. Its location quotient of 1.23 means the job is more concentrated here than in the country as a whole.

What is the pay range for production supervisors in Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA?

BLS wage estimates for production supervisors in Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA run from $65,770 at the 10th percentile to $90,760 at the 25th, $124,820 at the 75th, and $134,800 at the 90th. These are points in the wage distribution, not experience levels.

How much do production supervisors take home after taxes in Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA?

On a median gross salary of $115,340, an estimated $89,972 lands in net take-home pay per year ($3,460 biweekly) for a single filer claiming the standard deduction in Washington in 2026. Total tax withholding equals $25,368 (an effective rate of 22%).

How much do production supervisors make per month in Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA?

On the median annual salary of $115,340, gross monthly income is $9,612. After federal, FICA, and Washington state income taxes, estimated net take-home pay is $7,498 per month (or $3,460 every two weeks).

Is $115,340 a good salary in Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA?

At $115,340, the median salary for production supervisors is 110.7% of the Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA median household income ($104,158). It is 83% above the $63,200 median for all jobs in the metro. The BEA regional price parity is 105.6, so prices here run 5.6% above the U.S. average.